Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. RIZER (233) 250221652 0 0 05/02/2025 5:30PM CAMDEN ROUTE MM AT ROUTE TT F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET TAHOE MINOR TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO SHELTER WEST
2 2021 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES LAKE OZARK, MO ROCK ISLAND INSURANCE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY NORTHWEST EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS ARRESTED FOR DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED.