Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. PEOPLES #912 250221747 30.307352 -94.648994 05/02/2025 6:00PM PLATTE SOUTHBOUND I435 SOUTH OF ROUTE C A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD F350 MINOR TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 39 YES PLATTSMOUTH, NE CINCINNATI INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 KIA TELLURIDE TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 42 YES DEERBORNE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES DEERBORNE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO NORTH KC HOSPITAL BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES DEERBORNE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO LIBTERY BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES DEERBORNE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO NORTH KC HOSPITAL BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES DEERBORNE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERY HOSPTAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS #1 MADE A LANE CHANGE AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY STRUCK A WALL AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK #2. ASSISTED BY TPR Z.D. THOMAS #391 AND TPR R.K. STEARNS #844