Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 250221891 36.198701 -89.700152 05/02/2025 6:51PM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 377 2 MILES SOUTH OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1983 HONDA FOURTRAX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO WEST TENNESSEE HOSPITAL, DYERSBURG, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH