Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. A. WHITE (1446) 250221918 0 0 05/02/2025 7:35PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI ROUTE A NEAR SPRING HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES UNION,MO NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.