Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D B. HOWELL (401) 250221995 38.462162 -90.424103 05/02/2025 8:35PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRIKING A CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379) AND TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634).