Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. J. DALTON (296), ASSISTED BY TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480) AND CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 250222119 0 0 05/02/2025 9:45PM CALLAWAY WILDWOOD ESTATE DRIVE -- NORTH OF CROWS FORK DAM DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA PIONEER 1000 MODERATE TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND EJECTED OCCUPANT 1.