Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY (321) 250222431 37.2459388 -93.348147 05/03/2025 6:31AM GREENE EASTBOUND I-44 AT WEST BYPASS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES BRAMPTON, ONTARIO FENCHURCH GENERAL INSURANCE EAST
1 2013 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWEWD BY HENRYS ADULT FEMALE 59 YES DENISON, TX PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO BRAMPTON, ONTARIO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES DENISON, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STUCK VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND STUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES.