Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K L HUGGINS 729 ASSISTED BY CPL J A ROWE 766 CPL C M MORGAN 905 AND TPR K A BARNETT 1353 250222491 37.065644 -90.54995 05/03/2025 7:35AM WAYNE HIGHWAY V 5 MILES WEST OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 NO WILLIAMSVILLE MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR NO WILLIAMSVILLE MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST WAYNE EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH BECOMING AIRBORN.