Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS/580 250222619 38.6983416 -93.514844 05/03/2025 9:08AM JOHNSON 370 SE 1251 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 WOLKSWAGON TIGUAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B AND L TOW ADULT MALE 27 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES KNOB NOSTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO MEDICAL VIA PERSONAL CONVEYENCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.