Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250222686 0 0 05/03/2025 9:55AM BOONE ROUTE E SOUTH OF AKEMAN BRIDGE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI S400 MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY DOUG PERRY TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUG PERRY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES HARRISBURG, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST TO SAFELY NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2'S FRONT DRIVER SIDE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.