Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) 250222893 0 0 05/03/2025 12:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-94 AT FLORENCE WESTWOOD DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SONIC MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES ST. PETERS, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
2 2023 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES WELDON SPRING, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3 OF WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 94. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN THE TURN LANE OF WESTWOOD DRIVE FACING EAST. VEHICLE 2 HAD A GREEN LIGHT AND PROCEEDED TO ENTER THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR THE RED LIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475), TPR. M.L. KELLY (352), AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.