Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 250222908 0 0 05/03/2025 12:10PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF BELLEFONTAINE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES ST. LOUIS, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
1 2021 CHEVEROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES EAST ALTON, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 NONE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHWEST BY CHRISTIAN EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHWEST BY CHRISTIAN EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 IN LANE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A MEDIAN WALL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY BELLEFONTAINE POLICE DEPARTMENT.