Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.E. GIVENS # 273 250223128 36.50906 -93.6903 05/03/2025 2:15PM BARRY MO 86 / 1 MILE WEST OF GOLDEN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK CENTRY TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES EAGLE ROCK, MO DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON TRI GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 66 NO OWASSO, OK PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX BRANSON
2 ADULT MALE 66 SERIOUS NO OWASSO, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MECY LIFELINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SKIDDED OUT OF CONTROL ACROSS CENTER LINE WHILE TRYING TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 2. DRIVER # 2 WAS EJECTED FROM HIS MOTORCYCLE.