Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.J. JAMES #557 250223173 37.2083851 -92.865466 05/03/2025 2:25PM WEBSTER STATE HIGHWAY A 2 MILES NORTH OF DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD RANGER TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MARSHFIELD, MO DIRECT AUTO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED