Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT K.C. MORRIS # 794 250223254 37.4164722 -94.482638 05/03/2025 3:40PM BARTON MO 43 / 3 MILES SOUTH OF MINDENMINES D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO ARCADIA, KS NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE NO ARCADIA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE # 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER # 1