Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. BRUENGER (505) 250223316 0 0 05/03/2025 4:10PM PIKE HIGHWAY 61 OUTER ROAD SOUTH OF ROUTE B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 POLARIS RANGER XP TOTAL REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBERS ADULT MALE 54 NO FRANKFORD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO FRANKFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT 146 TO UNIVERSITY OF COLUMBIA HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO THE RIGHT TO MISS AN ANIMAL. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED.