Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.R. MCCURDY (750) 250223337 0 0 05/03/2025 4:40PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 AND OLD ROUTE 66 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE RAM MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 52 YES STEELVILLE, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 52 YES STEELVILLE, MO GRINNELL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING FOR A TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE.