Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C. PRUIETT (432) 250223389 0 0 05/03/2025 5:18PM HOWELL MO-17 THREE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS, MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GREY 2011 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 SILVER 2009 CADILLAC CTS TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE ENTITY AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 30 NO THAYER, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 MODERATE YES THAYER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE SERVICE TO OZARK'S HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARK'S HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE NO THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE SERVICE TO OZARK'S HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO THAYER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE SERVICE TO OZARK'S HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.K. HUGHSTON (527) AND TPR. J.D. HEALY (671)