Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F.R. JONES #757 250223403 36.7545 -93.13348 05/03/2025 5:25PM TANEY HIGHWAY H 2 MILES NORTH OF FORSYTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTOBODY OF FORSYTH, MO ADULT MALE 19 YES LAKE OZARK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES LAKE OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.