Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. NARAMORE #877 250223451 37.04035 -89.40866 05/03/2025 6:05PM SCOTT HWY D 1 MILE WEST OF HWY N E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY HEPPES WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 78 YES CHARLESTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTHEAST IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH