Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556) 250223479 37.061363 -91.244572 05/03/2025 6:00PM SHANNON COUNTY ROAD 514- SIX MILES NORTHEAST OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CAN AM SIDE BY SIDE MODERATE TOWED BY BAKER'S TOWING - TROOPERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 24 NO FESTUS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED MEDICAL ASSISTANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO HILLSBORO, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED MEDICAL ASSISTANCE
1 ADULT MALE 20 FATAL NO DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO FESTUS, MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL ASSISTANCE
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - OCCURRED AS VEHILCE #1 SLID OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING OCCUPANT 1. OCCUPANT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. WANG ON MAY 4, 2025 AT 0822 HOURS AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 11TH FATALITY AS COMPARED TO 4 IN 2024. ASSISTED BY TPR. E.C.MINGE (619) AND TPR. S.A. SWINK (246)