Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357) 250223548 0 0 05/03/2025 6:50PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-21 SOUTH OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY FUDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES DE SOTO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE WET PAVEMENT AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE CONCRETE WALL. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634).