Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 250223820 0 0 05/03/2025 10:30PM CLINTON RT PP AND US 69 2 MILES NORTH OF LAWSON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRAGLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO ORRICK, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO ORRICK, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LAWSON FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 69. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE FACING NORTHWEST OFF THE WESTSIDE OF US 69. ASSISTED BY TPR J.W. SMITH (372) AND CLINTON CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT