Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.R. ROWE #400 250223830 36.5188030 -93.232795 05/03/2025 10:30PM TANEY RIDGEDALE ROAD IN RIDGEDALE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE TO BE REMOVED LATER ADULT MALE 43 NO RIDGEDALE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO RIDGEDALE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO COX MEDICAL CENTER IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND COLLIDED WITH A TREE.