Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON #388 250223869 36.8377773 -90.320132 05/03/2025 11:05PM BUTLER MO-T 7 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET AVEO TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES DEXTER, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
2 CRAFTSMAN LAWNMOWER TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE