Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S.J. CREWSE (424) 250225191 0 0 05/04/2025 6:30PM WRIGHT EASTBOUND US-60 APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE EAST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 DODGE 3500 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 18 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET PICKUP MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 18 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 NONE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER DROVE SELF FROM SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
2 ADULT MALE 18 NONE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER DROVE SELF FROM SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. THE DEBRIS THEN STRUCK THE WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE 2.