Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT A.A. HENRY (187) 250225244 0 0 05/04/2025 8:32PM DAVIESS NORTHBOUND I-35 60MM 5 MILES NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 SUBARU CROSSTREK MODERATE TOWED B Y SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES SPRING VALLEY, MN PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES SPRING VALLEY, MN DRIVER TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DAVIESS CO EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON I-35. A DEER RAN INTO THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH1 IN THE FRONT GRILL AREA. VEH1 WAS BROUGHT TO CONTROLLED STOP ON THE NORTHBOUND SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS CO EMS AND KAW FIRE.