Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R. DODSON #1324 250225289 36.955447 -94.41864 05/04/2025 9:10PM NEWTON GATEWAY DRIVE SIX MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT MALE 24 YES FAYETTEVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 KIA K5 TOTAL TOWED BY POORES WRECKER OF NEOSHO ADULT MALE 46 YES CARTERVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES CARTERVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.