Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N B POYNTER 526 250225370 0 0 05/04/2025 11:10PM WRIGHT MO 5, 2 MILES NORTH OF GROVESPRING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 DODGE JOURNEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES GROVESPRING, MO VIKING INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES GROVESPRING, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, LEBANON
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES GROVESPRING, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO FROM BEHIND AS VEHICLE TWO WAS BREAKING FOR AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR J L SENTMAN 1298