Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.M. ROYSTER #957 250225536 37.096268 -94.31453 05/05/2025 7:07AM JASPER GARRISON RD 3 MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 47 YES CARTHAGE, MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2012 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT MALE 48 NO JOPLIN, MISSOURI ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITGAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO JOPLIN, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 IN THE INTERSECTION.