Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M AUTENRIETH (1312) 250225999 0 0 05/05/2025 11:25AM JEFFERSON GRAVOIS RD AT LITTLE BRENNAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2005 NISSAN XTERRA MODERATE TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT MALE 64 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2006 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT MALE 83 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON LITTLE BRENNAN RD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON GRAVOIS RD. VEHICLE 3 WAS PARKED IN A PARKING LOT SOUTH OF GRAVOIS RD.VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AFTER STOPPING AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.