Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D.HOOD #563 250226112 36.988616 -93.296604 05/05/2025 12:25PM CHRISTIAN US-160 AT RIVERDALE DR TWO MILES SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 PETERBILT 382 DUMPTRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES MT VERNON, MO NATIONAL INDEMNITY SOUTHBOUND
1 2014 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY KENNYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 MADE LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 SWERVED TO AVOID VEHICLE #1 AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED IN ROADWAY AND LOST ITS LOAD.