Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. R. MISTLER (643) 250226134 38.38468 -92.99128 05/05/2025 12:30PM MORGAN MO-135 0.2 MILES NORTH OF PONDEROSA DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO SEDALIA, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBLUNACE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT EDGE OF ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND WENT OFF RIGHT EDGE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.