Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. MUNCH #404. 250226137 0 0 05/05/2025 12:40PM CHARITON US-24 1 MILE WEST OF KEYTESVILLE. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 BUICK CENTURY TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SKIN TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES BOSWORTH, MO. SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SKIN TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 82 YES SALISBURY, MO. PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES BOSWORTH, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES SALISBURY, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED ENTERING A CONSTRUCTION ZONE AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. SKAGGS #1203, TPR. MILLER #560, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE, KEYTESVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MU HELICOPTER.