Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.MISTLER 871 250226324 39.2464 -92.318 05/05/2025 1:25PM BOONE MO-22 EAST OF US-63 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
1 2003 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY I70 ADULT FEMALE 39 NO STURGEON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO STURGEON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY BOONE AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND AND IMPACT OCCURRED IN EASTBOUND LANE WITH VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE AN ADDITIONAL IMPACT OCCURRED. ASSISTED BY TPR C. CUNDIFF 377 AND TPR D. HARRISON 165.