Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.N. BOFF #278 250226396 36.675 -93.326 05/05/2025 3:07PM STONE HIGHWAY 76 1 MILE EAST OF BRANSON WEST, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING OF REED SPRING, MO ADULT FEMALE 21 YES REED SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2009 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING OF REED SPRING, MO ADULT FEMALE 51 YES BRANSON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
3 2019 TOYOTA AVALON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES TAN TAN VALLEY, ARIZONA AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES REED SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 PUSHING VEHICLE #2 INTO VEHICLE #3.