Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MASTER SGT. T.S. CROFT (183) 250226417 0 0 05/05/2025 3:20PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND US 61 SOUTH OF MO-Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MACK TRACTOR TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES CANTON, MO GREAT WEST SOUTH
2 2025 CASE 580 TRACTOR TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO NEW LONDON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON US 61 STRADDLING THE SHOULDER AND LANE 2. VEHCILE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON US 61 IN LANE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTIED. VEHICLES 1 AND 2 OVERTURNED.