Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON 498 250226549 0 0 05/05/2025 4:43PM WRIGHT MO 5, 3 MILES NORTH OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD TRANSIT 350 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 YES MANSFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, WENT AIRBORN AND CAME TO REST IN A DITCH.