Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.A.SWINK (240) 250226596 0 0 05/06/2025 5:15PM SHANNON HWY 19 APPROXIMATELY TWO MILES NORTH OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC G6 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT MALE 33 YES THAYER MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES THAYER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARK MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY SHANNON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.