Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.D. LEBLANC #645 250226599 36.967958 -94.47138 05/05/2025 5:19PM NEWTON SPURGEON ROAD 8 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY DOUGS TOWING OKF SENECA ADULT FEMALE 27 NO NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2012 MERCEDES GL MODERATE TOWED BY RONS TOWING OF NEOSHO ADULT FEMALE 59 YES JOPLIN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIKN
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSITED BY CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143