Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON 439 250226727 0 0 05/05/2025 7:10PM OZARK US 160, 1 MILE WEST OF CAULFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY DUKES (UNKNOWN REQUEST) ADULT MALE 62 UNKNOWN CAULFIELD, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS UNKNOWN CAULFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, BECAME AIRBORN, CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY