Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 250226755 37.16535 -89.740357 05/05/2025 7:13PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 246 2 MILES SOUTH OF DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD RANGER MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER AT LATER DATE ADULT FEMALE 57 YES JACKSON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTHEAST IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING EMBANKMENT