Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M STOREY #697 250226782 39.17319 -94.54399 05/05/2025 7:40PM CLAY I 35 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF ANTIOCH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD TARUS TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES RIVERSIDE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES RIVERSIDE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KANSAS CITY FIRE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 DROVE OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR M.J. SALADRIGAS #661