Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 250226871 36.884715 -89.501162 05/05/2025 9:15PM MISSISSIPPI I57 NORTHBOUND 2. MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY D&K WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 22 YES BROOKLINE STA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2016 MASERATI GHIBLI EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HEPPES WRECKER ADULT MALE 41 UNKNOWN CHARLESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2006 CHEVROLET C4500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES WADESVILLE, INDIANA PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES BROOKLINE STA, MISSOURI DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 THEN VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.