Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT. 250227030 0 0 05/06/2025 3:00AM RALLS MO F NORTH OF SALEM LANE APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTT'S TOWING OF VANDALIA ADULT FEMALE 24 NO VANDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO VANDALIA, MO DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.