Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W EAKINS (354). ASSISTED BY SGT M T TURLINGTON (1173). 250227079 37.3097222 -89.666222 05/06/2025 6:41AM SCOTT MO-AB - 1/4 MILE EAST OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 MACK DUMP TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO BARKLEY CASUALTY EASTBOUND
2 1997 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO CHAFFEE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR NO CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.