Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD #1438 250227290 37.4265555 -90.173583 05/06/2025 8:40AM MADISON ROUTE A AT ROUTE M IN MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING JUVENILE MALE 15 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT