Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. O'BRIEN 1395 250227319 38.6552222 -91.621277 05/06/2025 9:00AM GASCONADE STATE ROUTE N 517 FEET SOUTH OF MO-100 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS RANGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HARVEY'S ADULT MALE 78 NO MORRISON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 FATAL NO MORRISON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY ARCH AIR-SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY - DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL CONDITION CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKE A UTILITY BOX AND THEN A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUCED AT 1308 HRS BY DR DANIEL KOWOLCHZYK AT THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY CRASH FOR MAY AND THE 15TH FOR 2025.