Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON #388 250227469 36.6636115 -90.474625 05/06/2025 10:29AM BUTLER HIGHWAY 158 IN HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 75 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI NATIONWIDE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND A UTILITY POLE