Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SNYDER 491 250227559 0 0 05/06/2025 11:40AM ADAIR MO 6 6 MILES WEST OF NOVINGER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 61 YES GREENTOP, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 SERIOUS YES GREENTOP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU-4 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WESTBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, FIRE DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.